18 -October -2017 - 11:11

 

 

DOWNLOAD

سفارة جمهورية الفلبين

 

Embassy of the Philippines

 

Philippine Overseas Labor Office

 

VERIFICATION SECTION

 

Tel. No. 482-0507 x 2014  Fax No. 488-3945

 

 

 

CHECKLIST  OF   REQUIREMENTS   FOR   VERIFICATION

 

SKILLED CATEGORIES

 

 

 

1.       Demand Letter  /  Job Order  /   Manpower  Request  indicating  the   position, the    number   of   required    workers,    and   the   basic   salaries   offered;

 

2.       Special Power-of-Attorney  issued by the Employer to the licensed Philippine recruitment agency (or Recruitment Agreement or  Service Agreement);

 

3.       Model or Master Employment Contract   which stipulates, among others, the minimum   provisions  of  employment  contracts  of  land-based   workers (pls. submit actual employment contract of your company/establishment, if there is any);

 

4.       Valid Business License, Commercial Registration Certificate or equivalent document with  official  English translation;

 

5.       Copy   of   the   block visa    indicating   the   categories  with  official  English   translation;

 

6.       For Drivers, Individual Employment Contracts and Comprehensive Insurance Policy covering the vehicles, third party liability, and personal accident benefits of drivers      (The insurance  policy  should  be  in  English);

 

   7.    Copy  of   I. D.  or  passport  of  the Employer or the signatory;

 

   8.    Location   sketch    of   the   company / establishment   and   the   workers' accommodation;

 

   9.    Current  number  of  Filipino  workers  in  the  company/establishment    (if there are any)

 

          in an official letter;

 

  10.   Two (2) sets   duplicate  copies   of   all  above-mentioned  documents.

 

 

 

                    

بيان بالمتطلبات للتصديق

 

 
1.خطاب طلب العمالة - مع توضيح المهن والعدد والرواتب (مرفق نموذج).  

 2. توكيل شرعي خاص من الكفيل لمكتب الاستقدام بالفلبين (مرفق نموذج).                                             
        3. عقد عمل نموذجي - بالشروط الأساسية (فضلا إرفاق عقد العمل الواقعيبالشركة أو المؤسسة - إن وجد).
  4. السجل التجاري أو الرخصة - مع ترجمة رسمية بالإنجيليزية.
                5 .صورة من التأشيرة بالمهن الموضحة – مع ترجمة رسمية بالأنجيليزية.
                6. بالنسبة للسائقين – عقد  عمل  فردي  لكل سائق  وإرفاق  بوليصة التأمين  على
                   السيارات شامل التغطية على السائقين (ضد الحوادث الشخصية) والطرف الثالث
                   وأن يكون التأمين باللغة الإنجيليزية.
               7. صورة من هوية الكفيل أو المسؤول عن توقيع المستندات.
               8.كروكي لموقع الشركة أو المؤسسة و سكن العمال.
                9. عدد العمالة الفلبينية الموجودة حاليا بالشركة أو المؤسسة (إن وجد) بخطاب رسمي.
        10. إرفاق نسختين (2) صور من جميع المستندات المذكورة اعلاه.